Events
-
Mar 1 Sun
-
Mar 2 Mon
- BOOSTERTHON!
- Book Fair (Learning Commons)
- Girls Lacrosse vs Lakeside - AWAY (Lakeside High School)
- JV Soccer vs Thomson - AWAY (Thomson HS)
- Spring Book Fair
- Sign Language Club 2:35 PM – 3:15 PM (Ms. Cartledge's classroom)
- Art Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Art Room)
- Jazz Band Rehearsal 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM (SIMS Band Room, )
- Tennis vs Davidson - HOME 4:30 PM (Evans High School)
- NCAA Night 6 PM (Evans High School)
- GMEA: 6th Grade District Honor Chorus 7 PM – 8 PM (Abilene Baptist Church, 3917 Washington Rd, Martinez, GA 30907, USA)
-
Mar 3 Tue
- BOOSTERTHON!
- Book Fair (Learning Commons)
- ESports League of Legends
- Spring Book Fair
- Varsity Soccer vs Aquinas - HOME (Evans High School)
- Third Grade welcomes Diamond Del's Mining Adventure 9 AM – 12 PM
- Art Club-Adv. Meeting 2:40 PM – 3:50 PM
- Tennis vs Greenbrier - AWAY 4 PM (Greenbrier HS)
- 2020 Columbia County Schools Art Show 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Columbia County Library, 7022 Evans Town Center Blvd, Evans, GA 30809, USA)
- Columbia County School District 2020 Art Show 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Columbia County Library Evans Branch )
-
Mar 4 Wed
- Book Fair (Learning Commons)
- FUN RUN!
- JV Soccer vs Grovetown - AWAY (Grovetown HS)
- Spring Book Fair
- Model UN Competition 8 AM – 5 PM (Georgia Cyber Center Hull Mcknight Building, 100 Grace Hopper Lane, Augusta, GA 30901, USA)
- Soccer match 4 PM (Stallings Island Middle School)
- Soccer vs LMS @ SIMS 4 PM – 7 PM
- JV Boys Lacrosse vs Greenbrier - HOME 5:30 PM (Evans High School)
- JV Baseball vs Lakeside - HOME 6 PM (Evans High School)
- Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Greenbrier - HOME 7:15 PM (Evans High School)
-
Mar 5 Thu
- Allstate Band 3/5/2020 – 3/7/2020 (Athens, GA)
- Book Fair (Learning Commons)
- ESports Rocket League
- GMEA- All-State Honor Band Clinic Weekend 3/5/2020 – 3/7/2020 (The Classic Center, 300 N Thomas St, Athens, GA 30601, USA)
- Spring Book Fair
- Spring Picture Day (Stallings Island Middle School, 3830 Blackstone Camp Rd, Martinez, GA 30907, USA)
- Shine Club 7 AM – 7:30 AM
- EHS Track and Field - AWAY 4 PM (Greenbrier HS)
- Tennis vs Heritage - HOME 4 PM (Evans High School)
- Track Meet 4 PM (Grovetown High School)
- Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs South Effingham - HOME 5:30 PM (Evans High School)
- GMS Chorus Concert 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Mar 6 Fri
- Allstate Band 3/5/2020 – 3/7/2020 (Athens, GA)
- Book Fair (Learning Commons)
- GMEA- All-State Honor Band Clinic Weekend 3/5/2020 – 3/7/2020 (The Classic Center, 300 N Thomas St, Athens, GA 30601, USA)
- Spring Book Fair
- Spring Picture Day (CMS)
- Varsity Baseball vs Effingham County - AWAY (Effingham County)
- Varsity Soccer vs Alcovy - AWAY (Alcovy HS)
- Chess Club 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Chess Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM
- Baseball vs LMS 4 PM – 6 PM
- Soccer Match 4 PM (Riverside Middle School)
- Soccer vs GMS @ GMS 4 PM – 7 PM
- Girls Lacrosse vs Brookwood - AWAY 5 PM (Brookwood HS)
- JV Baseball vs Greenbrier - HOME 6 PM (Evans High School)
- Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Stratford Academy - HOME 6 PM (Evans High School)
- Mother/Son Game Night 6:30 PM – 8 PM
- PTO Daddy/Daughter Dance 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (EES Cafeteria/Gymnasium)
-
Mar 7 Sat
- Allstate Band 3/5/2020 – 3/7/2020 (Athens, GA)
- GMEA- All-State Honor Band Clinic Weekend 3/5/2020 – 3/7/2020 (The Classic Center, 300 N Thomas St, Athens, GA 30601, USA)
- JV Girls Lacrosse - Knight Challenge Tournament (River Ridge High School, Woodstock, GA )
- State Science Bowl Competition 9 AM – 4 PM (Georgia Southern University Armstrong Campus, 11935 Abercorn St, Savannah, GA 31419, USA)
-
Mar 9 Mon
- Art Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Art Room)
- Jazz Band Rehearsal 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM (SIMS Band Room, )
- EHS Track and Field - AWAY 3:45 PM (Greenbrier HS)
- Baseball vs HMS 4 PM – 6 PM
- Soccer Match 4 PM (Lakeside Middle School)
- Soccer vs RMS @ RMS 4 PM – 7 PM
- Track Meet 4 PM (Lakeside High School)
- Track Meet vs LMS @ LHS 4 PM – 6 PM (Lakeside High School, 533 Blue Ridge Dr, Evans, GA 30809, USA)
- JV Baseball vs North Augusta - AWAY 5 PM (Riverview Park)
- Columbia County School District 2020 Art Show 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Columbia County Library Evans Branch )
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs North Augusta - AWAY 7 PM (North Augusta HS)
-
Mar 10 Tue
- Esports League of Legends
- Varsity Soccer vs Grovetown - AWAY (Grovetown HS)
- PTO Board Meeting 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Front Office Conference Room)
- Career and College Expo 4 PM – 8 PM (Columbia County Exhibition Center, 212 Partnership Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813, USA)
- Find Your Future! Columbia County Career and College Expo! 4 PM – 8 PM (Columbia County Exhibition Center 212 Partnership Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813)
- Tennis vs Alcovy - AWAY 4 PM (Alcovy HS)
- Varsity Baseball vs Alcovy - AWAY 5 PM (Alcovy HS)
-
Mar 11 Wed
- Cookie dough delivery
- Girls Lacrosse vs Grovetown - AWAY (Grovetown HS)
- JV Soccer vs Lakeside - AWAY (Lakeside HS)
- Spring Buddy Pictures 8 AM – 1 PM
- Spring Picture Day! 8:45 AM – 12 PM
- Baseball vs EMS 4 PM – 6 PM
- Soccer vs LMS (@ SIMS) 4 PM – 6 PM
- JV Baseball vs Harlem - HOME 4:30 PM (Evans High School)
- JV Boys Lacrosse vs Grovetown - HOME 5 PM (Evans High School)
- EHS PTSO Meeting 5:45 PM (EHS Learning Commons)
- Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs Grovetown - HOME 6:45 PM (Evans High School)
-
Mar 12 Thu
- End of 3rd 9 Weeks
- End of 3rd Nine Weeks
- End of third nine weeks
- End of third nine weeks
- Esports Rocket League
- Mellow Mushroom Spirit Night
- Varsity Soccer vs Greenbrier - HOME (Evans High School)
- Shine Club 7 AM – 7:30 AM
- Shine Club Meeting 7 AM – 7:30 AM
- Baseball vs RMS @ RMS (A Team Only) 4 PM – 6:30 PM
- EHS Track and Field - AWAY 4 PM (Burke County HS)
- Soccer Match 4 PM (Lakeside Middle School)
- Soccer vs LMS @ LMS 4 PM – 7 PM
- Tennis vs Lakeside - AWAY 4 PM (Lakeside HS)
-
Mar 13 Fri
-
Mar 16 Mon
- Spring Pictures
- Art Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Art Room)
- Soccer Match 4 PM (Lakeside Middle School)
- Columbia County School District 2020 Art Show 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Columbia County Library Evans Branch )
-
Mar 17 Tue
-
Mar 18 Wed
- Report Card Distribution
- Report Cards
- Report Cards
- Report Cards
- Report Cards
- Report Cards
- Report Cards
- Start of Learn From Home
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website)
- Soccer Match 4 PM (Columbia Middle School)
-
Mar 19 Thu
- Cyber Patriots Finals
- Shine Club 7 AM – 7:30 AM
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website)
- Track Meet 4 PM (Evans High School)
-
Mar 20 Fri
- Box Top Collection
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website)
- Chess Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM
-
Mar 23 Mon
- Field Day for Kindergarten/1st Grade
- Kindergarten Registration
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website)
- Art Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Art Room)
- Columbia County School District 2020 Art Show 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Columbia County Library Evans Branch )
-
Mar 24 Tue
- Kindergarten Registration
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website)
-
Mar 25 Wed
- Field Day for 2nd/3rd Grade
- Kindergarten Registration
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website, )
-
Mar 26 Thu
- Kindergarten Registration
- Papa John's Riverwood Spirit Night
- Shine Club 7 AM – 7:30 AM
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website, )
-
Mar 27 Fri
- Field Day for 4th/5th Grade
- Kindergarten Registration
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website, )
- Student of the Month recognition 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM
- Chess Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM
-
Mar 30 Mon
- BOGO Book Fair
- Kindergarten Registration
- LFH Spirit Week
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website, )
- Learn From Home 9 AM – 10 AM (Columbia County School System)
- Art Club 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Art Room)
- Columbia County School District 2020 Art Show 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Columbia County Library Evans Branch )
-
Mar 31 Tue
- BOGO Book Fair
- Kindergarten Registration
- LFH Spirit Week
- Learn from Home 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (SIMS Website, )
- Learn From Home 9 AM – 10 AM (Columbia County School System)
Loading...